?

Log in

Life.... Or Lack There Of [entries|friends|calendar]
Andrew O'Bright

[ website | Car Domain! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

... [18 Dec 2007|02:38am]
[ mood | drained ]

Its been 9 years since my dad has passed away and every day i miss him more and more, I have so many unanswered questions and I want his advice and I need his direction and support, and its never there and I just wanna be with him now, but I cant and it hurts so badly. I try filling the void but nothing is the same, and its the most unfair thing on the face of the planet. People have said I am a stronger person because of it, but thats bullshit, I am weak and beaten down under the weight of life without him. Its a void that can never be filled until I, by some miracle, make it to heaven with him...
Peace,
Andrew

|Open a Pharmacy|

Bike! [09 Dec 2007|03:37am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

So today I bought a 2006 Suzuki GSX-R 750, its maroon and black, and I am in love with it. I got an absolutely awesome deal, the only thing that sux is that I live in CT and I have to wait like 4-5 months to ride! O well it will definitely be worth the wait. Also taking people who wanna ride when I start feeling comfortable enough for passengers, so sign up now while there's time!
Peace,
Andrew

|I buy 2 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

What have I done? [04 Oct 2007|04:57am]
[ mood | cynical ]

How the fuck do I get cheated on twice in less than 2 months? I just dont understand, I really think I am a pretty damn good boyfriend. Why cant I find a girl who isnt crazy or permiscuous, and possibly even good looking? I just want a nice girl to be there for me, who wont annoy the shit outta me, and let me do my own thing when I want to. I apparently only want a girl who doesnt exist, or more likely, will never be interested in me.

In other fucking fantastic news I spun a bearing on the Grand Am (for all those who dont know, it means I need to replace my motor) I am buying my friends 93 explorer for the winter for 800 bux while I finish rebuilding my spare race motor...

I am just waiting for number 3, what else could go wrong right now? I dont know if I can put up with anymore bullshit, I just need some breaks in life.

Peace,
Andrew

|I buy 4 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

Its funny how shit changes so quickly [28 Aug 2007|10:55pm]
singingjoe79 in Holy Shit
you're the best thing that's ever happened to me i'm sorryi don't feel that there is anything else I can have to say. Words can't express how i'm feeling


I dont miss her at all I just feel completely betrayed by a few people and I really just cant believe I wasted the best summer of my life on bullshit. O well I guess u live and learn? thats also BS cuz when am I gonna have another summer involving my 21st Bday? O well now I have nothing to stop me from getting a bike which is fuckin sick, I found an 05 red gsxr 600 for teh price I want and then i shouldnt have any problems with the other parts of my life, seeing as I am single and ready to be that way for a while! I love to party, go barhopping, and chill with anybody and anytime, I just wanna live life cuz tomorrow could b the day i die, and I wanna try to have as little regrets as possible. Thats one of the biggest reasons I want a bike, I dont wanna regret not getting one because people are afraid for me or shit like that. I am my own damn person now and I just wanna ride, I wanna do 180 I dont wanna pull wheelies and stunt, I just wanna get on and go fast. I am more excited than any of u no.
Peace,
Andrew

PS I dont think anyone reads this anymore, so if u do comment.

Leave Some
|I buy 3 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

A Sort of an Epiphany on the way Home Tonight [20 Aug 2007|12:53am]
[ mood | disappointed ]

I realized that 99-100% of all people in the world can be classified in 2 ways.

1. You wear your heart on your sleeve and give yourself up way to easily to so many people, whether it be friends or significant others.

2. You are 2 faced, u may or may not realize and it may or may not have shown up yet.

Some people can also go back and forth, but these I think are the things that define us most in our personalities.

I only wanna associate myself with those who wear their heart on their sleeves, thats who I am hands down, and I feel much safer and much more confident with these type of people. Anyway lemme know who u think u are and what u think about my epiphany!

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some

|Open a Pharmacy|

Its over [07 Aug 2007|11:57pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

Neon shines through smoky eyes tonight
It’s 2 AM, I’m drunk again
It’s heavy on my mind

I could never love again
So much as I love you
Where you end, where I begin
It's like a river going through

Take my heart, take my eyes
Cause I need them no more
If never again they’ll fall upon
The one I so adore

'Scuse me please, one more drink
Could you make it strong
Cause I don’t need to think
She broke my heart
My Grace is gone
Another drink and I’ll move on

One drink to remember, and another to forget
How could I ever dream to find a love like this again
One drink to remember, and another to forget

Excuse me please, one more drink
Could you make it strong
Cause I don’t need to think
She broke my heart
My Grace is gone
Another drink and I’ll move on
One more drink and I'll be gone

You think of things impossible
Then the sun refuse to shine
I woke with you beside me
Your cold hand lay in mine

'Scuse me please, one more drink
Could you make it strong
Cause I don’t need to think
She broke my heart
My Grace is gone
Another drink and I’ll go

'Scuse me please, one more drink
Could you make it strong
Cause I don’t need to think
She broke my heart
My grace is gone
Another drink and I'll move on
One more drink and I'll move on
One more drink, my Grace is gone

|Open a Pharmacy|

I dunno what to do next... [07 Aug 2007|10:05pm]
[ mood | drained ]

I feel like I have been in this place before, sitting, waiting, sulking, hoping that something will happen to give me a clue on where and when my next move should be. I am emotionally and physically drained. I am going to the doctor on thursday so I can get a script for an inhaler that I so desperately need. I cant help but feel like this is somehow my fault, but I guess I should remember that I am not the one to fuck shit up. I feel like I have done the best I can this time and that once again I am the one thats going to be thrown aside for some reason having nothing to do with me.

I have said it before and I will say it again, good guys will always finish last.

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some

PS read the lyrics from my song

|Open a Pharmacy|

Call me a pussy... [06 Aug 2007|11:57pm]
I just want some stability in my life, is that too much to ask for. I have never said forever, just stability.

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some
|Open a Pharmacy|

Holy Shit [05 Aug 2007|02:44am]
[ mood | crushed ]

Stop beating around the fuckin bush, God, just hand me the god damn gun yourself. I thought I had a pretty good night, I mean I saw fuckin Dave Matthews today, it was an awesome concert and all I can do is cry... Im so confused I dunno what to do, Im spending the whole day with her tomorrow and shes not even in the same place I am. How am I supposed to know whats goin on in the future now? I thought I could trust her enough that we could still be together while she was gone, but what now? I cant lose her, if I lose someone else in my life, there will be no point. I wanna sleep until everything is over. Why does shit just all compound on top of me, I have nothing left to give, or to put up with, this is the end of the road for me, things need to turn around in all aspects of my life, and it needs to start soon...

Peace,
Andrew

PS I started going to the gym, so if anyone goes to WOW lemme know.

Leave Some

|I buy 1 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

Booo [22 Jul 2007|11:47pm]
Yeah so she left for a couple days and I already miss her, shes only gone til wednesday but it stinks! Anyway I cant wait til she gets home!

Ps I think I have a found a couple gsxr 600's I have narrowed it down to. Anyway I hope I can get my mom to give me my money to buy my bike so i can have a 2nd vehicle so i can actually give the Grand Am the attention it reallllyyyy needs. Well if anyone wants to go to the bar hit me up so we can go on monday or tuesday!

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some
|I buy 1 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

Sweeet! [21 Jul 2007|12:56am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Shes fuckin awesome, but shes goin away for 4 days! O well looks like Im gonna have to hit up the bars! I wish I could go with her, that would b friggin sweet! Anyway Im doin pretty damn well.

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some

|I buy 1 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

My 21st [10 Jul 2007|10:37am]
Its my 21st birthday bitches u better call me and wish me good luck tonight!
Peace,
Andrew
(860)841-3196
|I buy 1 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

Damn! [30 Jun 2007|12:30am]
[ mood | content ]

Shits actually goin pretty well lately! My tranny is gettin fixed next week as well as my headers prolly finally gettin done! And Alex is fuckin awesome, she does all the car shit with me and never has a complaint and gets along with absolutely anyone and she just enjoys everything! Im just so excited for the rest of the summer, its going to be amazing. 21st bday is in 10 days, and the GAOC meet in Albany is in 2 weeks and work is goin well and I am makin some money (even though I still need a hella lot more) and the girl is great. Ughhhhh this is good stuff finally! Just wish the past wasnt always gettin in the way of the present, O well I enjoy living in the moment more, cuz if I have learned anything in this short life of mine, it is to enjoy every moment u have because u never no what and when something could happen. As Plato once said "Eat, drink, and be merry" and David J Matthews also adds "because tomorrow you may die". Smoke, drink, just fuckin enjoy life, dont let it pass you by.

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some

PS I think I might be gettin a crotch rocket soon so lemme know ur opinion!

|I buy 3 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

I need to start shutting off my phone at night... [04 Jun 2007|10:02am]
[ mood | surprised ]

I was just woken up by my phone, it usually doesnt bother me when its a friend or whatever but for some reason it was Andrea's mother? Assuming something must be really wrong with her, I picked up, just to find out that apparently I am being a bad person and I need to try to stop contacting Andrea? Ummmmmmmmmm what? I just kept sayin yes, I dont even know what the hell she was saying half the conversation, so i just kinda said "yeah" and hung up. But she gets her wish I never wanna see her fuckin face again, dont bother contacting, even if u are in grave danger cuz I dont want your dad tryin to beat the shit outta me for comin to see u when ur sick.

I had a great idea of leavin a rose on her doorstep for what would've been our 3 year anniversary, just as a nice "hello" still thinkin about u. Instead I will save my damn money and buy some fuckin booze or some shit. I cant believe I would ever waste 2.5 years and thousands and thousands of dollars on someone who doesnt care about me at all? She cares less about me then I care any of my friends.

Wow I am just astounded by this act of maturity.

Today's episode of sesame street is brought to u by the letter "B" as in grow a pair of fuckin balls!

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some

|I buy 1 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

What? [29 May 2007|10:06pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

I cant do anything right lately. I have pissed everyone off horribly and it makes me mad at myself, but for the most part I feel like I am right about the things I have said. I am surrounded by nothing again, except my rock, Annie, I love her so much and shes the bestest friend I could ask for. I have lost 3 people in the past couple days and its annoying as fuck I just wanna go back to 9 years ago please. I wanna be back to a simpler time and not meet almost anyone I have met since then, not that I havent learned, I could just do without the heartache, and drama. I just want my dad back and to have my good friends who have stuck by me since they have known me. Not the ones who I talk to for periods at a time but the ones I have talked to since I have been friends with them. Sadly I can only think of 2 friends good enough for that title. Annie and Nick K... O well maybe things will turn around for me? Fuck it prolly not.

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some

|I buy 1 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

I told u so... [23 May 2007|11:16am]
[ mood | rejected ]

Yup just like beating my head against a brick wall. I need to stop treating people how I would like to be treated and start treating people the way they treat me, otherwise Im gonna keep gettin stepped all over. Which reminds me I have to go do a favor, something for nothing.

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some

|I buy 1 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

[20 May 2007|02:02pm]
[ mood | confused ]

I think I am in trouble again, Im leading someone on that I shouldnt be, and I think the one Im actually interested in is gonna end up being a poor idea because in the end I think I will probably beat my head against a wall like I always have. So it looks like im going to be back at square one before I want to be... 1 week, 2 girls, and nothing to show for it. Well I guess I cant really say that I am surprised, but I thought it would be able to be different now that we are bother single for a change, but single isnt everything, and that sucks. Fuckin complicated messes!

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some

|I buy 1 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

Awesome! [18 May 2007|02:45am]
[ mood | drunk ]

Another amazing night out with the fantastic Ashley Rev. Went to a party and she was DD, so I may or may not be under the influence as im writing this entry, but dont be deceived I definitely had an awesome time and I think i finally understand their new house, lol. Anyway I hope there will b many more nights to come like these.

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some

|I buy 2 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

Last Night [16 May 2007|08:39pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Last night was awesome I had a great time just Ashley and I, well I had a great (while her clothes were on), hmmm odd I guess. Anyway I love listening to the music turned up loud doin 90 on the highway, I fuckin live for it. Well hopefully many more great times to come this summer. Gotta love summer and good times with great people.
Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some

|Open a Pharmacy|

New Shit [12 May 2007|01:54pm]
Well things have been goin pretty well I suppose, I have given up the look for girls, I will let them come to me (which prolly wont be ever). Anyway everyone has been starting to come home from school which is awesome, I love seeing people I dont get to see all year.

I got some more responsibility in Fusion Car Club which is good, and bad. I am th new even Coordinator which is awesome to be able to help so much, plus I will be making new contacts in the industry which is always a big plus, what sux is that its gonna take a lot of time and effort, but at least in the end maybe Eric(the president) and I can start makin the changes we have been talkin about for too long. Just the normal stuff, u no like gettin people into the club that actually know about and are interested in cars, and get rid of those who only bring their drama to the club (which is gay) Anyway all in all I cant complain too much, although I am broke, but that will hopefully be reversed soon enough.

Peace,
Andrew

Leave Some
|I buy 2 brand new GTO's| |Open a Pharmacy|

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]